14732 Sutherland Ave Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,379 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14732 Sutherland Ave, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $418,095, approximately $208 per square foot. 14732 Sutherland Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Afrata Corporation
Bought by
B & H Realty Of Swfl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Summit Waterways Llc
Bought by
Afrata Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Waterways Jv Holdings Lp
Bought by
Summit Waterways Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & H Realty Of Swfl Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Afrata Corporation | $174,200 | Attorney | |
| Summit Waterways Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $360,500 | -- | -- |