14733 20th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,058 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14733 20th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,220,515, approximately $678 per square foot. 14733 20th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Chen Nan
Bought by
Nice Spot Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,619
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$731,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Bartolotta Elizabeth and Bartolotta Michael
Bought by
Chen Nan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Everett Gibson and Estate Of Greta Gibson
Bought by
Bartolotta Elizabeth and Bartolotta Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Rathje Virginia and Rosenheim Christine
Bought by
Miller Daniel and Miller Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nice Spot Llc | $1,230,000 | -- | |
| Nice Spot Llc | $1,230,000 | -- | |
| Nice Spot Llc | $1,230,000 | -- | |
| Chen Nan | $1,145,000 | -- | |
| Chen Nan | $1,145,000 | -- | |
| Chen Nan | $1,145,000 | -- | |
| Bartolotta Elizabeth | $650,000 | -- | |
| Bartolotta Elizabeth | $650,000 | -- | |
| Miller Daniel | $350,000 | -- | |
| Miller Daniel | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nice Spot Llc | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Nice Spot Llc | $499,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Nan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartolotta Elizabeth | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartolotta Elizabeth | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Daniel | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,275 | $54,226 | $11,396 | $42,830 |
| 2025 | $9,996 | $51,158 | $10,666 | $40,492 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $49,766 | $10,010 | $39,756 |
| 2023 | $9,747 | $48,528 | $9,053 | $39,475 |
| 2022 | $9,140 | $57,840 | $12,660 | $45,180 |
| 2021 | $9,510 | $58,080 | $12,660 | $45,420 |
| 2020 | $9,024 | $62,460 | $12,660 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $62,640 | $12,660 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $40,440 | $9,145 | $31,295 |
| 2017 | $7,478 | $38,154 | $9,449 | $28,705 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $38,154 | $9,449 | $28,705 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $35,527 | $11,725 | $23,802 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $34,560 | $11,603 | $22,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map