Seller's Agent in 2021
Oliver Madison
Oliver Madison & Company Realty LLC
(708) 439-7511
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $157,000
BRICK RANCH WITH 3 BEDROOMS, CATHEDRAL CEILING IN LIVING ROOM, NEW FURNACE, SOME NEW WINDOWS THRU-OUT, SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED, PRICE TO SELL! Needs some minor TLC and could be a great home or investment property *Conventional or Cash Offers Easy Show!! Multiple offers Highest and Best due 11/19 by @ 8pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oliver Madison & Company Realty LLC License #471012993 Listed on: 11/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Holmes
Pinnacle Power Brokers License #475136946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulber Group Llc | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Madison Oliver | $20,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Phillip | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Awere Michael | $84,000 | Multiple | |
| Harris Sharon D | $60,000 | Professional National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bulber Group Llc | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Phillip | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Awere Michael | $78,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Sharon D | $59,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | $67,500 | -10.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $7,800 | $2,213 | $5,587 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $7,800 | $2,213 | $5,587 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $7,800 | $2,213 | $5,587 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $6,601 | $1,953 | $4,648 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $6,600 | $1,953 | $4,647 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $6,600 | $1,953 | $4,647 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $6,566 | $1,822 | $4,744 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $7,183 | $1,822 | $5,361 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $7,183 | $1,822 | $5,361 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $5,503 | $1,692 | $3,811 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $5,503 | $1,692 | $3,811 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $5,503 | $1,692 | $3,811 |
| 2013 | $4,425 | $6,824 | $1,692 | $5,132 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Oliver Madison
Oliver Madison & Company Realty LLC
(708) 439-7511
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andrew Holmes
Pinnacle Power Brokers
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11269028
APN: 29-09-227-042-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.