1474 Logan Ln Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $348,460 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 Logan Ln, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $371,615, approximately $206 per square foot. 1474 Logan Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
W W M H Ltd
Bought by
Shaw David Brown Kimberley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,476
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw David Brown Kimberley A | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw David Brown Kimberley A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $99,810 | $21,140 | $78,670 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $99,810 | $21,140 | $78,670 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $99,810 | $21,140 | $78,670 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $70,790 | $14,990 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $70,790 | $14,990 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $70,790 | $14,990 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $64,990 | $14,990 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $64,990 | $14,990 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $64,990 | $14,990 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $62,610 | $14,990 | $47,620 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $62,610 | $14,990 | $47,620 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $62,610 | $14,990 | $47,620 |
| 2013 | $3,663 | $61,790 | $14,660 | $47,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map