1474 Meadow Ave Silverton, OR 97381
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 Meadow Ave, Silverton, OR 97381 and is currently estimated at $643,212, approximately $313 per square foot. 1474 Meadow Ave is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Silverton Middle School, and Silverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Silverline Homes Llc
Bought by
Larionov Vasili and Larionov Zoya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,934
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Walter Building Company Llc
Bought by
Silverline Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larionov Vasili | $560,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Silverline Homes Llc | $200,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |