14740 Carpenter Rd Camden, MI 49232
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14740 Carpenter Rd, Camden, MI 49232 and is currently estimated at $202,410, approximately $112 per square foot. 14740 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Camden-Frontier K-8 School and Camden-Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1976
Bought by
Hickman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $280 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $989 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $923 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $27,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $26,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $26,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $228 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $223 | $31,870 | $0 | $0 |