14740 Lakeview Dr Middlefield, OH 44062
Estimated Value: $162,547 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14740 Lakeview Dr, Middlefield, OH 44062 and is currently estimated at $184,387, approximately $148 per square foot. 14740 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Jordak Elementary School, Cardinal Middle School, and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Maheu Frank and Maheu Holly A
Bought by
Shibley Commercial Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Johnson & Son Builders
Bought by
Hunt Arthur L and Hunt Iolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shibley Commercial Properties | $67,500 | -- | |
| Hunt Arthur L | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $38,850 | $5,250 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $38,850 | $5,250 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $38,850 | $5,250 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $30,310 | $4,550 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $30,310 | $4,550 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $30,310 | $4,550 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $28,630 | $4,550 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $28,630 | $4,550 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $28,630 | $4,550 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $861 | $27,690 | $6,300 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $843 | $27,690 | $6,300 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $769 | $27,690 | $6,300 | $21,390 |
| 2013 | $760 | $27,690 | $6,300 | $21,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map