14740 Loomis Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14740 Loomis Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $117,621, approximately $122 per square foot. 14740 Loomis Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Riley Early Childhood Center, Brooks Middle School, and Thornton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Willis Lacanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Sterling Richard K
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Lacanda | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $6,100 | $1,891 | $4,209 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $6,100 | $1,891 | $4,209 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $6,100 | $1,891 | $4,209 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $2,526 | $1,891 | $635 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $2,525 | $1,890 | $635 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $2,525 | $1,890 | $635 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $4,540 | $1,718 | $2,822 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $4,540 | $1,718 | $2,822 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $2,000 | $1,718 | $282 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $5,723 | $1,546 | $4,177 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $5,723 | $1,546 | $4,177 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $1,963 | $1,546 | $417 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $2,021 | $1,546 | $475 |
Source: Public Records
Map