14744 Pine Tree Rd Orland Park, IL 60462
Orland Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14744 Pine Tree Rd, Orland Park, IL 60462 and is currently estimated at $482,027, approximately $253 per square foot. 14744 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orland Park Elementary School, High Point Elementary School, and Orland Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,016 | $37,999 | $10,310 | $27,689 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $37,999 | $10,310 | $27,689 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $41,000 | $10,310 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $29,903 | $9,022 | $20,881 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | $29,902 | $9,021 | $20,881 |
| 2020 | $7,994 | $34,290 | $9,021 | $25,269 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $29,895 | $8,216 | $21,679 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $29,895 | $8,216 | $21,679 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $29,895 | $8,216 | $21,679 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $24,320 | $7,410 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $24,320 | $7,410 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | $24,320 | $7,410 | $16,910 |
| 2013 | $6,339 | $27,360 | $7,410 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map