14745 Maple Ave Orland Park, IL 60462
Silver Lake South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14745 Maple Ave, Orland Park, IL 60462 and is currently estimated at $428,259, approximately $229 per square foot. 14745 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Liberty Elementary School, and Jerling Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Markel Karen J
Bought by
Kasa Michael R and Kasa Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,008
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$282,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasa Michael R | $310,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasa Michael R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $29,565 | $5,475 | $24,090 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $29,565 | $5,475 | $24,090 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $33,000 | $5,475 | $27,525 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $24,487 | $4,818 | $19,669 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $24,486 | $4,818 | $19,668 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $25,978 | $4,818 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $26,801 | $4,380 | $22,421 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $26,801 | $4,380 | $22,421 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $26,801 | $4,380 | $22,421 |
| 2016 | $5,466 | $22,086 | $3,942 | $18,144 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $22,086 | $3,942 | $18,144 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $24,025 | $3,942 | $20,083 |
| 2013 | $5,092 | $22,495 | $3,942 | $18,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map