Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Hackel
RE/MAX 10
(708) 846-8686
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $123,000
Wonderful first floor unit...close to everything 1/2 block to library. Ample parking.Low utilities.Low assessment.Neutral decor.Ceiling fans. Brand new sleeve air conditioner. All appliances stay.Storage and coin laundry in basement $1.00 washer and dryer. Units can be rented out.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziolkowski Dan | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Eisenberg Elmer H | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenberg Elmer | $53,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisenberg Elmer | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $23,000 | -23.1% | -- |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -25.1% | -- |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | -- |
| 11/22/2011 11/22/11 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -10.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2011 06/13/11 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -16.8% | -- |
| 07/11/2010 07/11/10 | For Sale | $59,990 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $6,119 | $373 | $5,746 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $6,119 | $373 | $5,746 |
| 2023 | $46 | $6,119 | $373 | $5,746 |
| 2022 | $46 | $3,520 | $373 | $3,147 |
| 2021 | $85 | $3,518 | $372 | $3,146 |
| 2020 | $179 | $3,518 | $372 | $3,146 |
| 2019 | $852 | $5,390 | $346 | $5,044 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $6,858 | $346 | $6,512 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $6,858 | $346 | $6,512 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $5,493 | $293 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $5,493 | $293 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $5,493 | $293 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | $1,259 | $6,072 | $293 | $5,779 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Hackel
RE/MAX 10
(708) 846-8686
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Scott Shepard
RE/MAX
(815) 557-1229
24 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD07578675
APN: 28-10-316-015-1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.