14747 Kingfisher Loop Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,044 - $709,000
About This Home
This Abaco pointe single family home has water view and an expansive patio.The Baypointe's welcoming covered entry and foyer flow into the spacious dining room and great room with a view of the desirable covered lanai beyond and amazing lake with beautiful sunrise views. The well-designed kitchen is equipped with a large center island with breakfast bar, ample counter and cabinet space, and a roomy pantry. The serene primary bedroom suite is complete with a sizable walk-in closet and spa-like primary bath with dual-sink vanity, luxe glass-enclosed shower, and private water closet. The secondary bedroom features a roomy closet and shared access to a full hall bath. Third bedroom off the foyer, centrally located laundry, and additional linen storage. expansive 2 level patio with built in planters and gasoline for a grill. Hurricane windows and many other upgrades matching the model. This property is very similar to the builders model.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today Home Llc | $405,746 | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Off Market | $3,550 | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Price Changed | $3,550 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Rent | $3,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $494,179 | $233,046 | $261,133 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $461,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $419,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $381,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $347,032 | $81,451 | $265,581 |
| 2020 | $260 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Map
- 14854 Loggerhead Dr
- 14908 Summit Place Cir Unit 26
- 7431 Bristol Cir
- 14875 Loggerhead Dr
- 14628 Kingfisher Loop
- 7350 Bristol Cir
- 14617 Sutherland Ave Unit 80
- 14645 Sutherland Ave Unit 87
- 14776 Pinnacle Place Unit 62
- 7577 Bristol Cir
- 14764 Pinnacle Place Unit 65
- 7701 Bristol Cir
- 7576 Bristol Cir
- 14751 Pinnacle Place Unit 343
- 7738 Bristol Cir
- 15068 Summit Place Cir
- 3821 Helmsman Dr
- 487 Preswick Ln
- 7948 Bristol Cir
- 3769 Helmsman Dr
- 14751 Kingfisher Loop
- 14755 Kingfisher Loop
- 14759 Kingfisher Loop
- 14748 Kingfisher Loop
- 14752 Kingfisher Loop
- 14744 Kingfisher Loop
- 14760 Kingfisher Loop
- 14756 Kingfisher Loop
- 14764 Kingfisher Loop
- 14740 Kingfisher Loop
- 14806 Loggerhead Dr
- 14736 Kingfisher Loop
- 14810 Loggerhead Dr
- 14732 Kingfisher Loop
- 14731 Kingfisher Loop
- 14768 Kingfisher Loop
- 14727 Kingfisher Loop
- 14814 Loggerhead Dr
- 14772 Kingfisher Loop
- 14728 Kingfisher Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.