14749 11th St Dade City, FL 33523
Estimated Value: $144,958 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14749 11th St, Dade City, FL 33523 and is currently estimated at $207,740, approximately $210 per square foot. 14749 11th St is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Rodney B. Cox Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Farmers Home Admin
Bought by
Cooper Audrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Us Marshal
Bought by
Farmers Home Admin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Audrey J | -- | -- | |
| Farmers Home Admin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $628 | $47,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $628 | $47,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $628 | $45,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $593 | $43,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $42,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $41,280 | $15,065 | $26,215 |
| 2020 | $487 | $40,710 | $8,765 | $31,945 |
| 2019 | $461 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $39,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $39,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $37,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $37,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $49,185 | $8,205 | $40,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map