1475 Benton Ave Benton, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $256,259 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Benton Ave, Benton, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $290,815, approximately $605 per square foot. 1475 Benton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Kennebec Montessori School, and St John Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $199,240 | $38,430 | $160,810 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $199,240 | $38,430 | $160,810 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $199,240 | $38,430 | $160,810 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $199,240 | $38,430 | $160,810 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $120,740 | $25,000 | $95,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map