1475 Eaton Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Eaton Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $200,009, approximately $155 per square foot. 1475 Eaton Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Hopper Kesha L
Bought by
Hopper Kesha L and Meyerholtz Kayli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Hopper Davey L and Hopper April S
Bought by
Hopper Kesha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Hopper Davey L and Hopper April S
Bought by
Hopper Davey and Hopper Kesha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Kesha L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopper Kesha L | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Davey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|