1475 Edgewood Blvd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Edgewood Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $480,427, approximately $234 per square foot. 1475 Edgewood Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Jordan Michael A and Judith E Jordan Revocable Trus
Bought by
Gilchrist Jordan Scott H and Gilchrist Jordan Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Jordan Michael A and Jordan Judith E
Bought by
Jordan Judith E and The Judith E Jordan Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist Jordan Scott H | -- | Title Source | |
| Jordan Judith E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilchrist Jordan Scott H | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |