1475 Galaxy Way Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Galaxy Way, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $345,931, approximately $174 per square foot. 1475 Galaxy Way is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Matejewski Jaroslaw S and Matejewski Katarzyna
Bought by
Potter Robert L and Potter Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Robert L | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,436 | $121,988 | $9,276 | $112,712 |
| 2024 | $7,436 | $109,064 | $8,751 | $100,313 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $100,985 | $8,103 | $92,882 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $89,196 | $7,810 | $81,386 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $82,026 | $7,638 | $74,388 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $79,831 | $7,434 | $72,397 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $77,505 | $7,217 | $70,288 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $76,359 | $7,110 | $69,249 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $74,497 | $6,937 | $67,560 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $73,396 | $6,834 | $66,562 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $70,290 | $6,766 | $63,524 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | $70,996 | $6,766 | $64,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,918 | $6,766 | $64,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map