1475 Gentry Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Gentry Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $416,583, approximately $312 per square foot. 1475 Gentry Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Rosson Joseph C and Rosson Jan B
Bought by
Harkna Eric and Ciccarelli Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Rogers James W
Bought by
Rosson Joseph C and Rosson Jan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,100
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkna Eric | $300,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Rosson Joseph C | $97,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harkna Eric | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosson Joseph C | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,513 | $38,000 | $7,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $9,513 | $31,000 | $6,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $9,207 | $31,000 | $6,000 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $9,207 | $31,000 | $6,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $23,068 | $5,750 | $17,318 |
| 2020 | $7,548 | $23,068 | $5,750 | $17,318 |
| 2019 | $7,422 | $25,350 | $5,750 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $27,503 | $4,750 | $22,753 |
| 2017 | $8,808 | $27,503 | $4,750 | $22,753 |
| 2016 | $8,194 | $27,503 | $4,750 | $22,753 |
| 2015 | $7,397 | $23,032 | $4,000 | $19,032 |
| 2014 | $7,267 | $23,032 | $4,000 | $19,032 |
| 2013 | $7,081 | $23,032 | $4,000 | $19,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map