A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anil Merai
RAMA REALTY
(863) 326-3080
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $301,000
Beautiful Home, Located in gated community in heart of winter haven, 3 bedroom 2 bathroom block home situated on a nice size lot with a completely private vinyl fenced in back yard. Plenty of backyard space. This is an open floor plan. Kitchen has breakfast bar area looking over Family room. Master bathroom has a shower stall with step as well as a large soaking tub, walk in closets and linen pantry present in bathroom. Laundry room present in home near kitchen and garage area. Home has a two car garage and parking available in driveway. Located in gated community 10 minutes to downtown, Hospital, Restaurants,& more. This house has many upgrades, including nice laminated floors, Nice front landscape. Screened in porch both front and back, Back splash in Kitchen & Master Bath. Brand new water softener installed.
This "will not last."
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv-2 Ntl Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc | $341,700 | Os National | |
| Osbourne Sharon May | -- | None Available | |
| May Osbourne Siiaron | $193,900 | Attorney | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc | $580,000 | Attorney | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest Flori | $580,000 | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | $880,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Osbourne Siiaron | $190,338 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Sold | $341,700 | +2.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | For Sale | $334,990 | +72.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Sold | $194,000 | -0.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Price Changed | $195,350 | +1.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Price Changed | $193,350 | +1.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $190,350 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $224,075 | $42,000 | $182,075 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $230,542 | $42,000 | $188,542 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $234,855 | $40,000 | $194,855 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $135,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $131,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $129,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $586 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $225 | $10,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $199 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anil Merai
RAMA REALTY
(863) 326-3080
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
John Scalia
EXP REALTY LLC
(954) 822-6612
12 in this area
1,676 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gary Anderson
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: P4920082
APN: 26-28-22-588321-000670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.