Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Wallace
@ Properties
(630) 377-1700
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,309 - $410,000
Welcome to 1475 Nottingham Lane! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch sits on a generous lot in a fantastic Hoffman Estates location - just minutes from the library, golf courses, and beautiful parks. Inside, you'll find gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a bright, inviting layout. The well-appointed galley kitchen offers plenty of workspace and storage, making meal prep a breeze. Just off the kitchen is your laundry tucked away while conveniently located. The primary bedroom is in the back of the home offering peace and quiet and privacy from the kids and guests. The other 2 bedrooms are great size and the front bedroom would make a great office or workout space if desired. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets play freely. Nothing to tackle right away as the home is been immaculately taken care of making it as easy as calling your movers. With great curb appeal, a spacious lot, and a wonderful neighborhood setting, this home is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475196559 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lov Timothy | $378,000 | First American Title | |
| Materic Olga | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kay Thomas A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kay Thomas A | -- | Carrington Ttl Partners Llc | |
| Kay Thomas A | $210,000 | Git | |
| Mirza Tayyab M | $178,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lov Timothy | $377,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Materic Olga | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Thomas A | $208,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Thomas A | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Thomas A | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirza Tayyab M | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $377,700 | +0.7% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +78.6% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | +23.5% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $178,000 | -10.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2012 11/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | For Sale | $197,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $35,000 | $8,280 | $26,720 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $29,000 | $6,900 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,900 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,900 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $21,850 | $4,600 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $21,850 | $4,600 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $26,148 | $4,600 | $21,548 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $20,857 | $3,910 | $16,947 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $20,857 | $3,910 | $16,947 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $20,857 | $3,910 | $16,947 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $17,800 | $3,450 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $17,800 | $3,450 | $14,350 |
| 2013 | $4,664 | $17,800 | $3,450 | $14,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Wallace
@ Properties
(630) 377-1700
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gary Sowell
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(224) 558-3725
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Asquith
Jeffrey S. Asquith
(847) 363-5993
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Laurie Asquith
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Kite
Keller Williams Infinity
(224) 337-2788
1 in this area
948 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Doreen Catalano
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(630) 234-7719
19 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12400293
APN: 07-05-208-010-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.