1475 Riverside Dr Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $341,699 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Riverside Dr, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $378,675. 1475 Riverside Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Baumgart Kevin L and Baumgart Krista A
Bought by
Rasmussen Karl and Rasmussen Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$70,070
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Taylor James D and Taylor Lisa A
Bought by
Baumgart Kevin L and Baumgart Krista A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Karl | $171,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Baumgart Kevin L | $159,900 | Land Office Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Karl | $121,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgart Kevin L | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $333,200 | $55,000 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $222,100 | $36,900 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $222,100 | $36,900 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $222,100 | $36,900 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $222,100 | $36,900 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $222,100 | $36,900 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $173,200 | $27,500 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $173,200 | $27,500 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $173,200 | $27,500 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $173,200 | $27,500 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $173,200 | $27,500 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $173,200 | $27,500 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | $3,209 | $173,200 | $27,500 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map