Estimated Value: $129,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Stepney St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $142,765, approximately $118 per square foot. 1475 Stepney St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Skiffey Carmala
Bought by
Satterthwaite Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,795
Outstanding Balance
$34,156
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Skiffey Carmala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Stone Polly A and Trumbull County Treasurer
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Shaftic James E and Shaftic Marilyn Natoli
Bought by
Stone Polly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dorothy E Boles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterthwaite Shirley A | -- | Bauman Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Skiffey Carmala | -- | Accommodation | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Polly A | $96,500 | -- | |
| Dorothy E Boles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satterthwaite Shirley A | $53,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $38,790 | $6,130 | $32,660 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $38,790 | $6,130 | $32,660 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $38,790 | $6,130 | $32,660 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $28,500 | $6,130 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $28,500 | $6,130 | $22,370 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $28,500 | $6,130 | $22,370 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $26,470 | $6,130 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $26,470 | $6,130 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $26,470 | $6,130 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $27,870 | $6,130 | $21,740 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $27,870 | $6,130 | $21,740 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $27,870 | $6,130 | $21,740 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $29,270 | $6,130 | $23,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map