1475 W Ridge Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $217,174 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 W Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $235,794, approximately $186 per square foot. 1475 W Ridge Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Wales Sarah E and Wales Daniel G
Bought by
Logan Melvin E and Logan Melvin Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,235
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,559
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Melvin E | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Melvin E | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $130,618 | $28,000 | $102,618 |
| 2024 | $875 | $130,618 | $28,000 | $102,618 |
| 2023 | $875 | $130,618 | $28,000 | $102,618 |
| 2022 | $931 | $124,608 | $21,500 | $103,108 |
| 2021 | $909 | $124,608 | $21,500 | $103,108 |
| 2020 | $909 | $124,608 | $21,500 | $103,108 |
| 2019 | $909 | $124,608 | $21,500 | $103,108 |
| 2018 | $758 | $104,823 | $21,500 | $83,323 |
| 2017 | $758 | $104,823 | $21,500 | $83,323 |
| 2016 | $758 | $104,823 | $21,500 | $83,323 |
| 2015 | $769 | $104,823 | $21,500 | $83,323 |
| 2014 | $686 | $95,276 | $21,500 | $73,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map