14750 70th Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,569 - $1,365,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,365
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14750 70th Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,213,642, approximately $513 per square foot. 14750 70th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 - Edith K. Bergtraum, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Moy Cheryl
Bought by
Rong Huaping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$768,000
Outstanding Balance
$670,124
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$543,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Moy Yettue Bokew
Bought by
Moy Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rong Huaping | $960,000 | -- | |
| Moy Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rong Huaping | $768,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,996 | $49,766 | $12,333 | $37,433 |
| 2025 | $9,920 | $49,766 | $14,840 | $34,926 |
| 2024 | $9,920 | $49,391 | $15,874 | $33,517 |
| 2023 | $9,359 | $46,596 | $12,701 | $33,895 |
| 2022 | $8,776 | $57,600 | $18,840 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $8,728 | $56,820 | $18,840 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $8,778 | $55,440 | $18,840 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $47,460 | $18,840 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $7,915 | $38,830 | $13,181 | $25,649 |
| 2017 | $7,468 | $36,633 | $16,155 | $20,478 |
| 2016 | $6,599 | $36,633 | $16,155 | $20,478 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $34,560 | $20,136 | $14,424 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $34,300 | $20,428 | $13,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map