14750 Madison Ln Wright City, MO 63390
About This Home
This home is located at 14750 Madison Ln, Wright City, MO 63390. 14750 Madison Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Gallatin Allen W and Gallatin Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallatin Allen W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $16,929 | $4,336 | $12,593 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $14,981 | $3,837 | $11,144 |
| 2023 | $917 | $14,981 | $3,837 | $11,144 |
| 2022 | $854 | $13,872 | $3,553 | $10,319 |
| 2021 | $854 | $13,872 | $3,553 | $10,319 |
| 2020 | $856 | $13,872 | $3,553 | $10,319 |
| 2019 | $853 | $13,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $13,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $13,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map