14750 State Highway 20 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $223,682 - $256,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14750 State Highway 20, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $242,561, approximately $118 per square foot. 14750 State Highway 20 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Central High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Thompson James E and Thompson Ginger L
Bought by
Shoals Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Cunningham James R and Burchell Charlie
Bought by
Thompson James E and Thompson Gingewr L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoals Investments Llc | $70,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Thompson James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $35,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $33,600 | $2,700 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $3,820 | $3,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $28,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $985 | $26,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $755 | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $755 | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map