14751 State Route Dd Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated payment $1,318/month
Total Views
18,293
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$84
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- No HOA
- Storm Windows
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Screened Patio
About This Home
Raised ranch just under an acre with a 30x50 outbuilding; being sold as is.
3 bed 2 bath on main level.d Down stairs is 1 bath, laundry room, and a 1 car garage. Outbuilding has electricity and concrete floors.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,076
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 13-5.0-21-0-00-32.000000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $18,800 | $1,850 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $974 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $956 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $957 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $956 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $981 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $977 | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,030 | $1,850 | $15,180 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,770 | $9,750 | $75,020 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -8.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -16.6% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Source: Heartland MLS
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2600515
APN: 13-5.0-21-0-00-32.000000