14752 E Poundstone Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,851 - $517,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14752 E Poundstone Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $485,463, approximately $320 per square foot. 14752 E Poundstone Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Wheeler Morgan R
Bought by
Keevak Kevin J and Keevak Victoria Gianino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Sph Property Twe Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Morgan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Vaughn Amie L and Vaughn Eric B
Bought by
Sph Property Two Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Vaughn Amie L and Vaughn Eric B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,270
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional