14752 Mainstay Way Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14752 Mainstay Way, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $355,079, approximately $178 per square foot. 14752 Mainstay Way is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Thompson Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Reyes Wilma Lizette Mart and Perez Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,649
Outstanding Balance
$302,950
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Wilma Lizette Mart | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Wilma Lizette Mart | $313,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $325,000 | $79,279 | $245,721 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $350,000 | $78,051 | $271,949 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $350,000 | $78,051 | $271,949 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $64,033 | $64,033 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map