14753 71st Ave Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,803,434
About This Home
This home is located at 14753 71st Ave, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,315,359, approximately $385 per square foot. 14753 71st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 - Edith K. Bergtraum, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Jing | $507,000 | -- | |
| Sung Jay | $600,000 | -- | |
| Chang Li Tzu | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Jing | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Li Tzu | $151,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,427 | $53,215 | $15,162 | $38,053 |
| 2025 | $9,969 | $51,912 | $17,318 | $34,594 |
| 2024 | $9,969 | $49,632 | $17,114 | $32,518 |
| 2023 | $9,481 | $47,204 | $13,794 | $33,410 |
| 2022 | $9,018 | $73,140 | $24,600 | $48,540 |
| 2021 | $9,333 | $78,240 | $24,600 | $53,640 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $78,240 | $24,600 | $53,640 |
| 2019 | $8,652 | $70,440 | $24,600 | $45,840 |
| 2018 | $8,019 | $39,337 | $17,531 | $21,806 |
| 2017 | $7,674 | $37,646 | $20,282 | $17,364 |
| 2016 | $7,388 | $37,646 | $20,282 | $17,364 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $36,050 | $25,352 | $10,698 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $34,467 | $25,253 | $9,214 |
Map
- 147-12 70th Rd
- 150-10 71st Ave Unit 2K
- 15010 71st Ave Unit 6J
- 15010 71st Ave Unit 6G
- 15010 71st Ave Unit 3F
- 15020 71st Ave Unit 4K
- 150-20 71st Ave Unit 5C
- 147-16 72nd Ave Unit 182A
- 150-15 72nd Rd Unit 4G
- 150-15 72nd Rd Unit 1D
- 150-40 71st Ave Unit 2G
- 150-40 71st Ave Unit 1K
- 150-30 71 Ave Unit 6C
- 150-30 71st Ave Unit 4F
- 144-52 Jewel Ave
- 15030 71st Ave Unit 2G
- 15030 71st Ave Unit 2D
- 150-71 70th Rd Unit 9A
- 144-27 72nd Ave Unit 36A
- 150-11 72nd Rd Unit 4H
- 147-39 71st Ave
- 147-39 71st Ave Unit 2a
- 14739 71st Ave Unit 2
- 147-39 71st Ave Unit B
- 14739 71st Ave Unit A
- 14739 71st Ave
- 147-39 71ave Unit 201A
- 14737 71st Ave
- 147-37 71st Ave Unit 200A
- 14737 71st Ave Unit 200B
- 14737 71st Ave Unit 200A
- 14737 71st Ave Unit 202B
- 14737 71st Ave Unit 201A
- 14737 71st Ave Unit 201B
- 14737 71st Ave Unit 202A
- 147-37 71st Ave Unit 1st Fl
- 147-33 71st Ave Unit B
- 14745 71st Ave
- 14747 71st Ave
- 147-45 71st Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.