L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Thigpen
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
Estimated Value: $496,565 - $568,000
Gorgeous Semi-custom home in the Ravines! Open floorplan with elevated ceilings throughout, 2 sided fireplace in living room open to covered patio. Open kitchen with large breakfast bar, large master suite with dual vanities, snail shower, jetted tub and walkin closet and Swimming pool with gorgeous mountain views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lauren Thigpen
Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA659453000 Listed on: 02/15/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Wilton A | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Wilton A | $310,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Ravines Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Michael | $254,900 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $274,100 | Accommodation | |
| Waltos Curtis | $380,742 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waltos Curtis | $395,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $310,000 | -4.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2018 03/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | +27.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Sold | $254,900 | -12.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $289,500 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,805 | $30,003 | $6,187 | $23,816 |
| 2025 | $2,719 | $28,574 | $5,357 | $23,217 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $27,213 | $5,247 | $21,966 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $25,918 | $5,978 | $19,940 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $24,683 | $7,000 | $17,683 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $24,443 | $6,401 | $18,042 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $23,279 | $6,500 | $16,779 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $22,414 | $7,500 | $14,914 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $25,286 | $7,475 | $17,811 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $25,286 | $7,475 | $17,811 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $22,935 | $7,700 | $15,235 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $24,386 | $7,200 | $17,186 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $25,327 | $6,915 | $18,412 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Thigpen
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nikki Watson
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor
(928) 261-6912
10 in this area
307 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mandi Brown
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(928) 920-0513
48 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judy McCrory
CENTURY 21 Action Group
(928) 345-2030
7 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Paul Evans
CENTURY 21 Action Group Fthl
(928) 920-3512
106 in this area
126 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Margie Perry
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor
(928) 920-3953
7 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132750
APN: 729-28-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.