14755 Pine Dr Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,410 - $609,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14755 Pine Dr, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $561,353, approximately $324 per square foot. 14755 Pine Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Hurd Tim L and Hurd Diane
Bought by
Hurd Timmy L and Hurd Diane B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Timmy L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $165,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $161,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $156,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $152,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $147,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $145,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $142,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $139,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $136,780 | $0 | $0 |