14756 Balgowan Rd Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14756 Balgowan Rd, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $552,734, approximately $319 per square foot. 14756 Balgowan Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Maria I Mcnee Est Of
Bought by
Mcnee Jason Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Pinder Donald O and Pinder Jean E
Bought by
Mcnee Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnee Jason Edward | $100 | -- | |
| Mcnee Maria I | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $257,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $249,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $242,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $235,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $228,626 | $0 | $0 |