Estimated Value: $645,000 - $719,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1476 E Bob Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $695,305, approximately $244 per square foot. 1476 E Bob Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Vanhorn Michael Eric and Vanhorn Annette S
Bought by
Kalla Srikant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Nielson Michael M and Nielson Krista D
Bought by
Vanhorn Michael Eric and Vanhorn Annette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,100
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Parker Bradley T
Bought by
Nielson Michael M and Nielson Krista D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,734
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Parker Bradley T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Parks Don C and Parks Francineide
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Lindberg Jack
Bought by
Parks Don C and Parks Francineide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Dinsdale Christopher J
Bought by
Lindberg Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Passport Properties L C
Bought by
Dinsdale Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Millard County Cattle Co Llc
Bought by
Passport Properties L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalla Srikant | -- | Surety Title | |
| Vanhorn Michael Eric | -- | Surety Title | |
| Nielson Michael M | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Parker Bradley T | -- | First American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $166,005 | -- | |
| Parks Don C | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Lindberg Jack | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Dinsdale Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Passport Properties L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kalla Srikant | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhorn Michael Eric | $239,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Michael M | $195,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Don C | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Passport Properties L C | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Parks Don C | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $635,100 | $220,400 | $414,700 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $601,500 | $212,200 | $389,300 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $588,300 | $204,000 | $384,300 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $592,600 | $200,000 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $448,700 | $154,000 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $391,100 | $154,000 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $372,200 | $148,800 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $341,700 | $148,800 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $327,400 | $148,800 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $296,300 | $134,100 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $289,700 | $146,200 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $281,800 | $144,800 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map