14763 SW Spring Beach Rd Vashon, WA 98070
Estimated Value: $1,327,000 - $2,583,925
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14763 SW Spring Beach Rd, Vashon, WA 98070 and is currently estimated at $2,000,731, approximately $847 per square foot. 14763 SW Spring Beach Rd is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Chautauqua Elementary School, Mcmurray Middle School, and Vashon Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Guy Randall W and Guy Lisa R
Bought by
Gkw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Irwin Diane
Bought by
Guy Randall W and Guy Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Irwin Vashon Llc
Bought by
Irwin Diane N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Harris David V and Harris Andrew J
Bought by
Irwin Diane N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.62%