Estimated Value: $642,000 - $1,676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,442
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14768 Bradford Dr, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $947,903, approximately $174 per square foot. 14768 Bradford Dr is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $225,990 | $22,250 | $203,740 |
| 2024 | $7,888 | $171,340 | $17,720 | $153,620 |
| 2023 | $6,737 | $171,340 | $17,720 | $153,620 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $171,340 | $17,720 | $153,620 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $123,800 | $9,770 | $114,030 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $123,800 | $9,770 | $114,030 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $123,800 | $9,770 | $114,030 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $122,160 | $8,130 | $114,030 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $122,160 | $8,130 | $114,030 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $122,160 | $8,130 | $114,030 |
| 2015 | $5,234 | $125,430 | $14,090 | $111,340 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $125,430 | $14,090 | $111,340 |
| 2013 | $5,255 | $125,430 | $14,090 | $111,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map