Estimated Value: $461,899 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Brookside Dr, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $548,225. 1477 Brookside Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Mota Maria T
Bought by
Begonia Ernest and Begonia Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$187,736
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$360,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Mota Maria
Bought by
Mota Maria and Teixeira Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2002
Sold by
Haggerty Daniel M and Haggerty Rose Ann
Bought by
Mota Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begonia Ernest | $418,000 | -- | |
| Mota Maria | -- | -- | |
| Mota Maria T | $270,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begonia Ernest | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mota Maria T | $256,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,304 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $9,989 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $9,989 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $9,642 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $9,409 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $9,221 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $9,097 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $8,942 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $8,810 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $8,595 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | $8,452 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $8,263 | $46,100 | $20,900 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map