1477 Center St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $425,023 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Center St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $479,256, approximately $243 per square foot. 1477 Center St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Ola Edwards Community School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Dorothy
Bought by
Jackson Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,723 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $8,470 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $8,337 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $8,288 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $8,127 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $8,046 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $7,997 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $7,988 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $7,917 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $7,792 | $105,700 | $40,700 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map