1477 Gilmar Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $69,606 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Gilmar Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $188,152, approximately $100 per square foot. 1477 Gilmar Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,669 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2025 | $1,624 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $10,890 | $2,010 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map