Estimated Value: $316,509 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Mccloud Rd, Aledo, IL 61231 and is currently estimated at $320,755, approximately $267 per square foot. 1477 Mccloud Rd is a home located in Mercer County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Bought by
Frenell Livestock Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frenell Livestock Llc | $157,002 | -- | |
| -- | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,365 | $94,025 | $17,090 | $76,935 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $85,560 | $15,550 | $70,010 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $84,480 | $15,355 | $69,125 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $77,385 | $14,065 | $63,320 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $73,400 | $13,390 | $60,010 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $71,610 | $13,065 | $58,545 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $74,150 | $13,530 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $69,555 | $12,690 | $56,865 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $65,495 | $11,950 | $53,545 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $65,120 | $11,880 | $53,240 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $63,720 | $11,625 | $52,095 |
| 2013 | $4,369 | $59,710 | $5,930 | $53,780 |
| 2010 | $4,496 | $61,850 | $6,140 | $55,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map