1477 Myrtle Ave SE Live Oak, FL 32064
Estimated Value: $186,700 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Myrtle Ave SE, Live Oak, FL 32064 and is currently estimated at $205,925, approximately $121 per square foot. 1477 Myrtle Ave SE is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Peiffer Robin Dampier
Bought by
Peiffer Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Peiffer Travis
Bought by
Pfeiffer Travis and Pfeiffer Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Peiffer Travis and Peiffer Tina
Bought by
Peiffer Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peiffer Travis | -- | None Available | |
| Pfeiffer Travis | -- | Attorney | |
| Peiffer Travis | -- | Chesapeake Title & Escrow Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peiffer Travis | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $132,097 | $3,081 | $129,016 |
| 2024 | $662 | $123,471 | $3,081 | $120,390 |
| 2023 | $662 | $59,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $656 | $89,522 | $3,081 | $86,441 |
| 2021 | $654 | $79,149 | $3,081 | $76,068 |
| 2020 | $651 | $55,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $54,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $53,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $52,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $51,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $50,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $49,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map