1477 Ridgecrest Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $206,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $166,312, approximately $151 per square foot. 1477 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Higdon Margaret Ann and Terry Higdon William
Bought by
Jeh Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeh Holdings Llc | $80,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeh Holdings Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $112,900 | $15,000 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $632 | $112,900 | $15,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $632 | $112,900 | $15,000 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $592 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $472 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $472 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $472 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $472 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $454 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $454 | $76,900 | $12,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $454 | $76,900 | $12,000 | $64,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,200 | $12,000 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map