14771 Massasoit Ave Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $292,642 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14771 Massasoit Ave, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $309,661, approximately $268 per square foot. 14771 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Carroll Tiffany M and Swies Christopher S
Bought by
Swies Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,378
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swies Christopher | $165,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swies Christopher | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $23,001 | $3,713 | $19,288 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $23,001 | $3,713 | $19,288 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $23,001 | $3,713 | $19,288 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $16,754 | $3,300 | $13,454 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $16,754 | $3,300 | $13,454 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $16,754 | $3,300 | $13,454 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $17,144 | $3,093 | $14,051 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $17,144 | $3,093 | $14,051 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $17,144 | $3,093 | $14,051 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $15,378 | $2,887 | $12,491 |
| 2015 | $5,115 | $15,378 | $2,887 | $12,491 |
| 2014 | $4,988 | $15,378 | $2,887 | $12,491 |
| 2013 | $5,583 | $15,993 | $2,887 | $13,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map