14774 Agnes St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14774 Agnes St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $160,875, approximately $167 per square foot. 14774 Agnes St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Fordline Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Home Solutions Partners Iii Reo Llc
Bought by
Us Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Gauthier Randy S and Gauthier Juanita C
Bought by
Home Solutions Partners Iii Reo Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Investments Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Home Solutions Partners Iii Reo Llc | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,690 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,892 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map