$429,500

Estimated payment $2,441/month

Total Views 6,630
2 Beds
2 Baths
940 Sq Ft
$457 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

If desert living, open space, and room for your RVs and toys are high on your list, this South Foothills home checks all the boxes. Tucked into a niche area where single-family homes meet RV-friendly living, this custom-built 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers flexibility, privacy, and an unbeatable outdoor lifestyle—just minutes from Las Barrancas Golf Course and endless desert and mountain trails for endless ATV adventures. Inside, the home features tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, French doors, and a comfortable, easy-living layout. Enjoy quiet mornings on the covered front porch, evenings on the patio, and the convenience of an oversized two-car garage. Outside is where this property truly shines. Sitting on a generous 10,700-square-foot lot—large for the area—you’ll find three RV hookups, a specialty RV cover, a concrete drive, and three double gates--one to the wash and two with auto openers, making it ideal for winter visitors, RV enthusiasts, or anyone who enjoys space for guests, ATVs, and desert adventures. The property backs to a wash with mountain views, adding privacy and a natural desert backdrop. Whether you’re looking for a seasonal retreat, a low-maintenance full-time home, or a basecamp for golf, desert riding, and mountain exploration, this South Foothills property delivers a rare combination of comfort, space, and freedom. The final bonus to this versatile desert retreat.....owner will carry with acceptable down and terms!

Listing Agent

Karen Spencer

Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #BR032419000 Listed on: 12/20/2025

Keller Williams Realty Yuma

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 940 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Foothills Mobile Est #30 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 729-36-107

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,716 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Subdivision: Foothills Mobile Est #30
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 729-36-107
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Double, Front, Back, Sides, Brick
  • Square Footage Range: Under 1000
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Washer, Dryer, Water Softener (Own), Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Kitchen Featrs: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range/Oven, Granite Countertops, Tile Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, N/S Exposure, View Lot
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: French/Garden Doors, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Separate Shower, 3/4 Bath
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring, French/Garden Doors, Blinds
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Nook
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 940
  • To Show: Keysafe Vacant
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: No

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Desert, Easy Care
  • Roof: Pitched, Built Up
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Rv Access, Covered Patio, RV Hook-Up
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener(s), RV Port

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Extra Insulation, Dual Pane Windows, Sunscreens Part

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,813 $19,395 $6,456 $12,939
2025 $1,758 $18,472 $5,802 $12,670
2024 $1,168 $17,593 $5,630 $11,963
2023 $1,168 $11,259 $5,623 $5,636
2022 $1,128 $10,723 $5,811 $4,912
2021 $1,191 $10,212 $5,335 $4,877
2020 $1,087 $9,726 $4,971 $4,755
2019 $1,074 $9,263 $4,900 $4,363
2018 $1,126 $9,637 $5,200 $4,437
2017 $1,238 $9,637 $5,200 $4,437
2016 $1,306 $10,302 $6,100 $4,202
2015 $1,112 $9,909 $6,100 $3,809
2014 $1,112 $9,863 $5,950 $3,913
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2025 12/20/25 For Sale $429,500 +6.0% $457 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $405,000 -5.6% $431 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2024 12/14/24 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $429,000 +4.6% $456 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $410,000 -4.4% $436 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Sale $429,000 +329.0% $456 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 For Sale $109,876 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $405,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $49,401 Yuma Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $44,401 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20255735

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 729-36-107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.