14774 Summit Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14774 Summit Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $157,913, approximately $100 per square foot. 14774 Summit Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Russell Anson H
Bought by
Jones Tanisha N and Dupree Sonja D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Russell Karen V
Bought by
Russell Anson H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1986
Sold by
Krystosik Edward J
Bought by
Russell Anson H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Krystosik Edw J
Bought by
Krystosik Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Krystosik Edw J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tanisha N | $67,100 | Pinnacle Title | |
| Russell Anson H | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Anson H | $73,000 | -- | |
| Krystosik Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Krystosik Edw J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $41,895 | $15,610 | $26,285 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $41,895 | $15,610 | $26,285 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $23,490 | $11,310 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $23,490 | $11,310 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $23,490 | $11,310 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $19,250 | $9,280 | $9,980 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $55,000 | $26,500 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $19,250 | $9,280 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $17,510 | $8,790 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $17,510 | $8,790 | $8,720 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $26,290 | $8,790 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $28,250 | $9,450 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map