14775 Craigen Rd Beaumont, TX 77705
Estimated Value: $156,616 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14775 Craigen Rd, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $175,654, approximately $112 per square foot. 14775 Craigen Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hamshire-Fannett Elementary School, Hamshire-Fannett Intermediate School, and Hamshire-Fannett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Greene Wanda Jean
Bought by
Greene Joshua Cade and Greene Patrick Seth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Greene Wanda Jean
Bought by
Dryden Tonna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Joshua Cade | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dryden Tonna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $102,902 | $29,280 | $73,622 |
| 2024 | $556 | $97,099 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $556 | $88,272 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $66,091 | $29,280 | $36,811 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $101,452 | $24,400 | $77,052 |
| 2020 | $545 | $45,360 | $24,400 | $20,960 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $66,320 | $24,400 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $65,920 | $24,000 | $41,920 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $69,680 | $24,000 | $45,680 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $52,960 | $19,550 | $33,410 |
| 2015 | $941 | $50,990 | $19,550 | $31,440 |
| 2014 | $941 | $44,440 | $13,000 | $31,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map