$630,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,949 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$323 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

34 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into this home and be instantly captivated by breathtaking views of your private outdoor oasis—where a sparkling pool and spa overlook a serene lake backdrop, delivering stunning sunset views night after night. Designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, the home offers a well-appointed kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, a glass tile backsplash, and newer LG stainless steel appliances, complemented by a whole-home reverse osmosis system. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat with sliding doors to the lanai, his-and-hers closets, and a spa-like bath offering dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and private water closet. Outside, the expansive under-truss screened lanai is perfect for entertaining, complete with a hurricane-rated lanai door, a propane-heated spa for quick heat-up creating year-round enjoyment while taking in tranquil lake views. Additional highlights include a deep oversized 3-car garage, oversized driveway, new interior paint (2025), new water heater (2024), updated washer/dryer, new landscaping with a striking Bird of Paradise, attic crawl space with double access, and a workbench that stays. Located in the highly sought-after Indigo Lakes community—an established community with A rated schools and beautiful tree lined streets—this X flood zone property offers peace of mind, pristine condition, and exceptional lifestyle value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Powell

KW Elevate Luxury Listed on: 01/07/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,759

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • 75 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $365 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51978030685

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,759

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$365 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Security Features: Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 4380
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NKEWI
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-330-1217
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NKEWI
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: INDIGO LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseCount: 5
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-19T20:41:50.057Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-19T20:42:45.264Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 50134923
  • CDOM: 71
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 48432611
  • DOM: 34
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 657000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Description: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 51978030685
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-30
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3759.13
  • Tax Block: B

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$677,777
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,777
-7.05%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.15%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2019
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Fill Russell A and Fill Geralyn K
Bought by
Ciula Matthew Joseph and Ciula Jilian Renee
Seller's Agent
Marlo Kersey
Realty One Group MVP
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Earhart
John R Wood Properties
List Price
$424,999
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,999
-4.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $630,000 Private Client Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $405,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $504,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $397,664 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $630,000 -4.1% $323 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $657,000 -3.1% $337 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $677,777 +67.4% $348 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 For Sale $424,999 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,658 $388,112 -- --
2024 $3,617 $377,174 -- --
2023 $3,617 $366,188 $0 $0
2022 $3,692 $355,522 $0 $0
2021 $3,719 $345,167 $0 $0
2020 $3,631 $340,401 $50,588 $289,813
2019 $2,860 $270,810 $0 $0
2018 $2,793 $265,761 $0 $0
2017 $2,746 $260,295 $0 $0
2016 $2,679 $254,941 $0 $0
2015 $2,697 $253,169 $0 $0
2014 $2,696 $201,160 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226000256

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 51978030685

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.