1478 Bluestone St Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Central Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1478 Bluestone St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $383,947, approximately $202 per square foot. 1478 Bluestone St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Keister Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Hall William John
Bought by
Hall William John and Desanctis Ingrid E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $318,600 | $70,000 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $309,100 | $66,700 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $278,600 | $63,800 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $245,500 | $60,900 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $221,200 | $60,900 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $212,900 | $58,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $208,100 | $58,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $203,200 | $58,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $201,400 | $58,000 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $198,600 | $58,000 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $201,400 | $58,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,400 | $58,000 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map