Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Haley
Compass
(678) 427-3453
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,324 - $297,000
This is the one! Light-filled, 4-sided brick split level home with mid-century flair and ample room to live. Refinished original hardwood flooring and fireplace in living room. Kitchen features a separate pantry, cabinet systems, and corian countertops. Large bedroom suite upstairs has updated flooring. New driveway and gutters, 3-zone HVAC, tankless water heater, closet systems in all bedrooms, new carpet on terrace level. Two-car attached carport. Convenient to Clayton State College, Southlake Mall, and a short commute to the airport or intown Atlanta. Access to the Morrow Pathway trail system is just outside the subdivision.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Miguel A Pleltez | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Miguel A Pleltez | $211,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Miguel A Pleltez | $200,450 | |
| Closed | Acosta Miguel A Pleltez | $200,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $211,000 | +9.9% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $110,400 | $6,480 | $103,920 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $105,240 | $6,480 | $98,760 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $98,560 | $6,480 | $92,080 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $59,720 | $6,480 | $53,240 |
| 2021 | $657 | $54,560 | $6,480 | $48,080 |
| 2020 | $536 | $45,554 | $6,480 | $39,074 |
| 2019 | $472 | $40,277 | $5,760 | $34,517 |
| 2018 | $469 | $40,043 | $5,760 | $34,283 |
| 2017 | $353 | $31,292 | $5,800 | $25,492 |
| 2016 | $353 | $31,292 | $5,800 | $25,492 |
| 2015 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $31,292 | $5,760 | $25,532 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Haley
Compass
(678) 427-3453
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Perla Franco
HomeSmart
(678) 538-5037
94 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6855581
APN: 12-0113B-00C-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.